13 April 2018

Head, Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, A.U.

Programme of B.Sc. (Part II) Geology, Practical Examinations, Session 2017-2018.

Time: 11:00 AM to 02:00 PM

Venue: Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences, A.U.

Sl. No. Papers Day Date
1. Paleontology Mon 23-04-2018
2. Petrology Tue 24-04-2018

 

Head, Physical Education, A.U.

The Mid Semester Examination of M.P.Ed 2nd & 4th Semester are structured to be held on 17th & 18th April 2018. The students are

required to see the notice board for further details.

 

परीक्षा नियंत्रक, इ0वि0वि0:

बी0 ए0 तृतीय वर्ष सत्र 2017-18 संस्कृत विषय की मौखिक परीक्षा दिनांक 16 एवं 17 मई 2018 को संस्कृत विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में प्रातः 09:00 बजे से 05:00 बजे के मध्य सम्पन्न होगीं। विस्तृत जानकारी हेतु समस्त यूनिट के परीक्षार्थी संस्कृत विभाग, इलाहाबाद विश्वविद्यालय में सम्पर्क करें।
अध्यक्ष, अंग्रेजी विभाग, इ0वि0वि0ः
जर्मन भाषा के सर्टिफिकेट प्रोफीसिएन्सी एवं डिप्लोमा के छात्र विश्वविद्यालय के वेबसाइट www.allduniv.ac.in से एम0ए0 परीक्षा फार्म डाउनलोड कर फीस रसीद की छायाप्रति के साथ भरा हुआ फार्म अंग्रेजी विभाग में 18 अप्रैल 2018 तक जमा करें।

 

Joint Registrar (Exam.)AU:

M.A. Urdu 2nd & 4th  Semester Examination 2017-18.

M.A. Urdu 2nd Semester Examination 2017-18.

Place: Urdu Department

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Day

Paper

Paper Name

24/04/2018

Tuesday

1st

Jadeed Urdu Ghazal

26/04/2018

Thursday

2nd

Urdu Nazm

01/05/2018

Tuesday

3rd

Urdu Novel

03/05/2018

Thursday

4th

Urdu Afsana

07/05/2018

Monday

5th

Urdu Drama

09/05/2018

Wednesday

6th

Ex. Students

Optional

Tanz-o-Mezah/ Maasir Adab (Old Course Ex- students)

10/05/2018

Thursday

7th

Viva-Voce

(Old Course Ex-Students)

M.A. Urdu 4th  Semester Examination 2017-18.

Place: Urdu Department

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Day

Paper

Paper Name

23/04/2018

Monday

1st

Urdu Shayri Ki Tareekh

25/04/2018

Wednesday

2nd

Urdu Tanquid

28/04/2018

Saturday

3rd

Urdu Tahquiq

02/05/2018

Wednesday

4th

(Optional) Amli Tanquid/Classiki Asnafe-e-sher

05/05/2018

Saturday

5th

(Optional) Dastan/Taskile Matn Ke Adab

08//05/2018

Tusesday

6th

Aalmi Drama

10/05/2018

Thursday

7th

(OldCourse)

Hindustani Adbiyat ka Taruf (Old Course, EX-students & Bacl paper)

11/05/2018

Friday

7th

(Newcourse)

8th

(Old Course)

Viva- Voce

Time: 10:00am onward

 

Chairman, Departmental Examination Committee, Department of Earth & planetary Science, A.U.:

Programme of M.Sc. (Previous) Applied Geology, 2nd Semester Examination 2017-18

M.Sc. (Previous) Applied Geology, 2nd Semester Examination 2017-18

Place: Department of Earth & planetary Science. AU

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper

01/05/2018

Igneous & Metamorphic Petrology

02/05/2018

Sedimentology

03/05/2018

Stratigraphy

04/05/2018

Environmental & Engineering Geology

07/05/2018

Numerical Methods & Computer Programming

M.Sc. (Previous) Applied Geology, 2nd Semester  Practical Examination 2017-18

Date

Paper

08/05/2018

Numerical Methods & Computer Programming (Time : 09:00am to 12:00noon)

09/05/2018

Sedimentology (Time: 02:00pm to 5:00pm)

10/05/2018

Igneous & Metamorphic Petrology(Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm)

Programme kof M.Sc. In Zoology 2nd & 4th Semester Exam. 2017-18

Place: Department of Zoology

Time : 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper cpde/Theory Paper

01/05/2018

Zoo-506 (Ecology)

03/05/2018

Zoo-507 (Methodology & Instrum.)

07/05/2018

Zoo-508 (Animal Physiology)

09/05/2018

Zoo-509 (Biochemistry)

11/05/2018

Zoo-551 (Biodiversity & Wild life)

Practical 25/04/2018 Time: 11:00am to 3:oopm

Semester IV

Date

Theory Paper(CBCS System)

Old Course

Time

02/05/2018

Zoo-514 (Bioinformatics)

Paper-I

11:00AM TO 2:00PM

04/05/2018

Zoo-563,Zoo-566, Zoo-569, Zoo-572, Zoo-575, (All electives)

Paper- II

-do-

08/05/2018

Zoo-564,Zoo-567, Zoo-570, Zoo-573, Zoo-576, (All electives)

Paper- III

-do-

10/05/2018

Zoo-565,Zoo-568, Zoo-571, Zoo-574, Zoo-577, (All electives)

Paper- IV

-do-

Practical

Date

Practical

Time

25/04/2018

Bioinformatics

11:00am to 3:00pm

26/04/2018

All electives/Old Course (including Project/Seminar)

-do-

27/04/2018

Parasitology (including Project/Seminar)

-do-

Programme kof M.Sc. In Ag. Zoology 2nd & 4th Semester Exam. 2017-18

Place: Department of Zoology

Time : 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Theory Paper

01/05/2018

AZE-505 Medical Entomology

03/05/2018

AZE- 506 Veterinary Etomology

07/05/2018

AZE- 507 Classigicstion of Insrcts

09/05/2018

AZE- 508 Insect Ecology

Practical 25/04/2018 Time: 11:00am to 3:oopm

Semester IV

Date

Theory Paper

Time

02/05/2018

AZE-513 Insect Toxicology

11:00am to 2:00pm

04/05/2018

AZE-552 Insect Physiology

-do-

08/05/2018

AZE-553 Commercial Entomology

-do-

27/04/2018

Practical AZE-534 (including Project/Seminar/Training

11:00am to 03:00pm

M.Com. 2nd Semester (CBCS Course )2017-18.

M.Com. 2nd Semester (CBCS Course )2017-18.

Place: Commerce Department

Time: 11:00am to 2:00pm

Date

Paper No. & Name

16.04.2018

COM-508 Management Accounting

18.04.2018

COM-509 Marketing  Management

20.04.2018

COM-510 Managerial Finance

24.04.2018

COM-511 Human Resource Management

26.04.2018

COM-512 Business Taxation

01.05.2018

COM- 513 Research Methodology

03.05.2018

COM- 514 e- Commerce

M.Com. 2nd Semester (Old Course )2017-18

Date

Paper No. & Name

16.04.2018

201 Management Accounting

18.04.2018

202 Marketing  Management

20.04.2018

203 Entrepreneurshp and small Business

24.04.2018

204 Human Resource Management

26.04.2018

205 Business Taxation

01.05.2018

206 Research Methodology

04.05.2018

207 Viva -Voce

Programme of Bachelor in Globalization & Development studies 2nd & 4th Semester Exam. 2017-18

2nd Semester

Place: CDS

Time: 10:00am to 1:00pm

Date

Paper code

Paper Name

16/04/2018

BDS C202

Introduction to sociology

17/04/2018

BDS C204

Political theory and concepts

18/04/2018

BDS C206

Science, Technology and Society

19/04/2018

BDS C208

Development Communication

20/04/2018

BDS C210

Human Development (Theory and practical)

23/04/2018

BDS C208 (10:00am to 12:00noon)

Contemporary Indian Society & Culture

IVth Semester

Date

Paper code

Paper Name

01/05/2018

BDS C602

Spatial planning: Principles and Techniques

02/05/2018

BDS C604

Climate Change, DISATER Management & Development

03/05/2018

BDS C606

Corporate and Development

04/05/2018

BDS C608

Mass Media, ICT and Devekopment

07/05/2018

BDS C610

Financial Management